The nearest found maser object is G178.929-20.041 (offset by 4.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 31 35 +18 08 13 (67.8975000 18.1371640)
Mean object l, b: 178.9285 -20.0408

Maser object G178.929-20.041

Other names: 04287+1801, 1049, L1551-IRS5, G178.93-20.03, G178.93-20.05, IRAS 04287+1801, L1551-IRS5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("67.8975000","18.1371640","G178.929-20.041","G178.929-20.041","04287+1801, 1049, L1551-IRS5, G178.93-20.03, G178.93-20.05, IRAS 04287+1801, L1551-IRS5","0")