The nearest found maser object is G178.845+4.293 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 00 04 +32 06 31 (90.0202530 32.1088330)
Mean object l, b: 178.8446 4.2925

Maser object G178.845+4.293

Other names: 05568+3206, G178.8454+04.2936, G178.8454+04.2936, IRAS 05568+3206.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("90.0202530","32.1088330","G178.845+4.293","G178.845+4.293","05568+3206, G178.8454+04.2936, G178.8454+04.2936, IRAS 05568+3206","0")