The nearest found maser object is G178.755+1.161 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 47 12 +30 36 12 (86.8023630 30.6033535)
Mean object l, b: 178.7545 1.1608

Maser object G178.755+1.161

Other names: 05439+3035, G178.7540+01.1609, IRAS 05439+3035, G178.7540+01.1609.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("86.8023630","30.6033535","G178.755+1.161","G178.755+1.161","05439+3035, G178.7540+01.1609, IRAS 05439+3035, G178.7540+01.1609","0")