The nearest found maser object is G177.955-31.412 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 53 28 +11 24 22 (58.3703885 11.4062025)
Mean object l, b: 177.9557 -31.4118

Maser object G177.955-31.412

Other names: 1044, *IK Tau, IK Tau, IRAS03507+1115, IRAS03507+1115 npl, IK Tau, IK TAU, NML Tau, IK Tau, IRAS 03507+1115, NML TAU.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("58.3703885","11.4062025","G177.955-31.412","G177.955-31.412","1044, *IK Tau, IK Tau, IRAS03507+1115, IRAS03507+1115 npl, IK Tau, IK TAU, NML Tau, IK Tau, IRAS 03507+1115, NML TAU","0")