The nearest found maser object is G177.727-0.334 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 38 47 +30 41 27 (84.6965680 30.6910050)
Mean object l, b: 177.7273 -0.334

Maser object G177.727-0.334

Other names: 05355+3039, 05355+3039, G177.7291-00.3358, IRAS 05355+3039, G177.7291-00.3358.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("84.6965680","30.6910050","G177.727-0.334","G177.727-0.334","05355+3039, 05355+3039, G177.7291-00.3358, IRAS 05355+3039, G177.7291-00.3358","0")