The nearest found maser object is G177.608+24.029 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 28 30 +40 58 13 (112.1275555 40.9704115)
Mean object l, b: 177.6081 24.029

Maser object G177.608+24.029

Other names: VX Aur.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("112.1275555","40.9704115","G177.608+24.029","G177.608+24.029","VX Aur","0")