The nearest found maser object is G176.965+0.990 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 42 08 +32 02 23 (85.5374580 32.0399700)
Mean object l, b: 176.9649 0.9902

Maser object G176.965+0.990

Other names: IRAS05388+3200, IRAS05388+3200 npl, U Aur, IRAS 05388+3200, U Aur, U AUR, U Aur.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("85.5374580","32.0399700","G176.965+0.990","G176.965+0.990","IRAS05388+3200, IRAS05388+3200 npl, U Aur, IRAS 05388+3200, U Aur, U AUR, U Aur","0")