The nearest found maser object is G176.589-0.120 (offset by 10.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 36 45 +31 46 02 (84.1914165 31.7672915)
Mean object l, b: 176.5871 -0.1222

Maser object G176.589-0.120

Other names: 0536468+314600, G176.59-0.13.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("84.1914165","31.7672915","G176.589-0.120","G176.589-0.120","0536468+314600, G176.59-0.13","0")