The nearest found maser object is G176.229-20.887 (offset by 5.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 21 58 +19 32 05 (65.4955618 19.5347440)
Mean object l, b: 176.228 -20.8885

Maser object G176.229-20.887

Other names: 1039, T Tau, 176.23-20.87, (28) IRAS 04190+1924, IRAS 04190+1924, IRAS 04190+1925, T Tau, T TAU (2), T TAU(2), IRAS 04190+1924.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("65.4955618","19.5347440","G176.229-20.887","G176.229-20.887","1039, T Tau, 176.23-20.87, (28) IRAS 04190+1924, IRAS 04190+1924, IRAS 04190+1925, T Tau, T TAU (2), T TAU(2), IRAS 04190+1924","0")