The nearest found maser object is G175.239-26.198 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 02 46 +16 40 34 (60.6916670 16.6761120)
Mean object l, b: 175.2385 -26.1979

Maser object G175.239-26.198

Other names: IRAS 03599+1632, TZ Tau.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("60.6916670","16.6761120","G175.239-26.198","G175.239-26.198","IRAS 03599+1632, TZ Tau","0")