The nearest found maser object is G175.199-14.438 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 40 32 +24 26 30 (70.1358330 24.4419440)
Mean object l, b: 175.1986 -14.4376

Maser object G175.199-14.438

Other names: BD+24676.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("70.1358330","24.4419440","G175.199-14.438","G175.199-14.438","BD+24676","0")