The nearest found maser object is G175.167-13.268 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 44 27 +25 12 16 (71.1130420 25.2045560)
Mean object l, b: 175.1665 -13.2683

Maser object G175.167-13.268

Other names: 2MASS J04442713 +2512164.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("71.1130420","25.2045560","G175.167-13.268","G175.167-13.268","2MASS J04442713 +2512164","0")