The nearest found maser object is G175.117+1.816 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 40 50 +34 02 41 (85.2092500 34.0448060)
Mean object l, b: 175.1165 1.8155

Maser object G175.117+1.816

Other names: 0540502+340241.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("85.2092500","34.0448060","G175.117+1.816","G175.117+1.816","0540502+340241","0")