The nearest found maser object is G174.866-17.065 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 30 50 +23 00 08 (67.7090545 23.0022475)
Mean object l, b: 174.8655 -17.0654

Maser object G174.866-17.065

Other names: 04278+2253, IRAS 04278+2253, IRAS 04278+2253.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("67.7090545","23.0022475","G174.866-17.065","G174.866-17.065","04278+2253, IRAS 04278+2253, IRAS 04278+2253","0")