The nearest found maser object is G174.590-13.645 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 41 35 +25 24 05 (70.3978920 25.4015240)
Mean object l, b: 174.5895 -13.6451

Maser object G174.590-13.645

Other names: Cloud 2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("70.3978920","25.4015240","G174.590-13.645","G174.590-13.645","Cloud 2","0")