The nearest found maser object is G174.170-13.293 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 41 38 +25 56 26 (70.4117150 25.9405950)
Mean object l, b: 174.1696 -13.293

Maser object G174.170-13.293

Other names: 04385+2550, (49) IRAS 04385+2550, IRAS 04385+2550.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("70.4117150","25.9405950","G174.170-13.293","G174.170-13.293","04385+2550, (49) IRAS 04385+2550, IRAS 04385+2550","0")