The nearest found maser object is G173.956+0.239 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 31 24 +34 10 22 (82.8503000 34.1730230)
Mean object l, b: 173.9561 0.2391

Maser object G173.956+0.239

Other names: 05280+3408.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("82.8503000","34.1730230","G173.956+0.239","G173.956+0.239","05280+3408","0")