The nearest found maser object is G173.947-13.868 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 39 03 +25 44 26 (69.7665000 25.7406670)
Mean object l, b: 173.9467 -13.8676

Maser object G173.947-13.868

Other names: 2MASS J04390396+2544264.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("69.7665000","25.7406670","G173.947-13.868","G173.947-13.868","2MASS J04390396+2544264","0")