The nearest found maser object is G173.910-15.978 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 31 50 +24 24 20 (67.9620730 24.4055760)
Mean object l, b: 173.9096 -15.9776

Maser object G173.910-15.978

Other names: 04288+2417, (38) IRAS 04288+2417, IRAS 04288+2417.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("67.9620730","24.4055760","G173.910-15.978","G173.910-15.978","04288+2417, (38) IRAS 04288+2417, IRAS 04288+2417","0")