The nearest found maser object is G173.827-13.559 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 39 47 +26 01 38 (69.9470830 26.0275000)
Mean object l, b: 173.8269 -13.5592

Maser object G173.827-13.559

Other names: CFHT-BD-Tau 4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("69.9470830","26.0275000","G173.827-13.559","G173.827-13.559","CFHT-BD-Tau 4","0")