The nearest found maser object is G173.718+2.356 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 39 27 +35 30 57 (84.8649480 35.5161070)
Mean object l, b: 173.7182 2.3559

Maser object G173.718+2.356

Other names: 02455+6034, 173.59+02.44, 173.71+2.35, 173.59+02.44.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("84.8649480","35.5161070","G173.718+2.356","G173.718+2.356","02455+6034, 173.59+02.44, 173.71+2.35, 173.59+02.44","0")