The nearest found maser object is G173.639-15.632 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 32 15 +24 49 41 (68.0640380 24.8281980)
Mean object l, b: 173.639 -15.6322

Maser object G173.639-15.632

Other names: (39)TMC2A, IRAS 04292+2422.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("68.0640380","24.8281980","G173.639-15.632","G173.639-15.632","(39)TMC2A, IRAS 04292+2422","0")