The nearest found maser object is G173.557-1.512 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 23 19 +33 31 47 (80.8314800 33.5299310)
Mean object l, b: 173.5572 -1.5116

Maser object G173.557-1.512

Other names: 05200+3329.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("80.8314800","33.5299310","G173.557-1.512","G173.557-1.512","05200+3329","0")