The nearest found maser object is G173.482+2.446 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 39 13 +35 45 51 (84.8042710 35.7642070)
Mean object l, b: 173.4816 2.446
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G173.482+2.446

Other names: G173.481+2.445, G173.481+2.446, IRAS 05358+3543, IRAS05358+3543, G173.482+02.446.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("84.8042710","35.7642070","G173.482+2.446","G173.482+2.446","G173.481+2.445, G173.481+2.446, IRAS 05358+3543, IRAS05358+3543, G173.482+02.446","0")