The nearest found maser object is G173.467-13.717 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 38 14 +26 11 39 (69.5619170 26.1944170)
Mean object l, b: 173.4668 -13.7174

Maser object G173.467-13.717

Other names: 2MASS J04381486+2611399.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("69.5619170","26.1944170","G173.467-13.717","G173.467-13.717","2MASS J04381486+2611399","0")