The nearest found maser object is G173.416-16.306 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 29 23 +24 32 59 (67.3482435 24.5499110)
Mean object l, b: 173.4158 -16.3063

Maser object G173.416-16.306

Other names: 04263+2426, (35) IRAS 04263+2426, Haro 6-10, IRAS 04263+2426, 1026, HARO 6-10, IRAS 04263+2426.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("67.3482435","24.5499110","G173.416-16.306","G173.416-16.306","04263+2426, (35) IRAS 04263+2426, Haro 6-10, IRAS 04263+2426, 1026, HARO 6-10, IRAS 04263+2426","0")