The nearest found maser object is G173.376+1.765 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 36 06 +35 29 21 (84.0266670 35.4891670)
Mean object l, b: 173.3757 1.7648

Maser object G173.376+1.765

Other names: 173.59+02.24.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("84.0266670","35.4891670","G173.376+1.765","G173.376+1.765","173.59+02.24","0")