The nearest found maser object is G173.239+7.267 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 59 24 +38 25 38 (89.8532740 38.4273145)
Mean object l, b: 173.2391 7.2668

Maser object G173.239+7.267

Other names: IRAS05559+3825, IRAS05559+3825 npl, IRC+40149, IRC+40419, V373 Aur.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +SiO

display_aladin("89.8532740","38.4273145","G173.239+7.267","G173.239+7.267","IRAS05559+3825, IRAS05559+3825 npl, IRC+40149, IRC+40419, V373 Aur","0")