The nearest found maser object is G172.947-5.501 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 06 13 +31 42 19 (76.5573380 31.7055020)
Mean object l, b: 172.9466 -5.5008

Maser object G172.947-5.501

Other names: (54) L1523.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("76.5573380","31.7055020","G172.947-5.501","G172.947-5.501","(54) L1523","0")