The nearest found maser object is G172.895-16.609 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 26 56 +24 43 35 (66.7359480 24.7266400)
Mean object l, b: 172.8951 -16.6087

Maser object G172.895-16.609

Other names: 04239+2436, (31) IRAS 04239+2436, IRAS 04239+2436, 1017, IRAS 04239+2436.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("66.7359480","24.7266400","G172.895-16.609","G172.895-16.609","04239+2436, (31) IRAS 04239+2436, IRAS 04239+2436, 1017, IRAS 04239+2436","0")