The nearest found maser object is G172.372-8.006 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 55 18 +30 38 03 (73.8283490 30.6343850)
Mean object l, b: 172.3724 -8.0056

Maser object G172.372-8.006

Other names: (51) L1517B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("73.8283490","30.6343850","G172.372-8.006","G172.372-8.006","(51) L1517B","0")