The nearest found maser object is G171.989+3.594 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 40 07 +37 38 10 (85.0330125 37.6362320)
Mean object l, b: 171.9894 3.5939

Maser object G171.989+3.594

Other names: IRAS05367+3736, IRAS05367+3736 npl, RU Aur, RU Aur.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +SiO

display_aladin("85.0330125","37.6362320","G171.989+3.594","G171.989+3.594","IRAS05367+3736, IRAS05367+3736 npl, RU Aur, RU Aur","0")