The nearest found maser object is G171.950-8.540 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 52 09 +30 37 47 (73.0397340 30.6299930)
Mean object l, b: 171.9497 -8.5398

Maser object G171.950-8.540

Other names: (50) IRAS 04489+3032, IRAS 04489+3032.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("73.0397340","30.6299930","G171.950-8.540","G171.950-8.540","(50) IRAS 04489+3032, IRAS 04489+3032","0")