The nearest found maser object is G171.869-5.242 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 04 09 +32 43 08 (76.0402760 32.7190630)
Mean object l, b: 171.8687 -5.2419

Maser object G171.869-5.242

Other names: (52) L1512.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("76.0402760","32.7190630","G171.869-5.242","G171.869-5.242","(52) L1512","0")