The nearest found maser object is G171.818-8.449 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 52 06 +30 47 17 (73.0276065 30.7881510)
Mean object l, b: 171.8182 -8.4491

Maser object G171.818-8.449

Other names: 04489+3042, IRAS 04489+3042.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("73.0276065","30.7881510","G171.818-8.449","G171.818-8.449","04489+3042, IRAS 04489+3042","0")