The nearest found maser object is G171.800-15.427 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 27 46 +26 17 51 (66.9436690 26.2977255)
Mean object l, b: 171.8001 -15.4272

Maser object G171.800-15.427

Other names: (33) IRAS 04248+2612, HH31-IRS / B217.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("66.9436690","26.2977255","G171.800-15.427","G171.800-15.427","(33) IRAS 04248+2612, HH31-IRS / B217","0")