The nearest found maser object is G171.499-14.908 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 28 38 +26 51 35 (67.1622920 26.8597500)
Mean object l, b: 171.4991 -14.9079

Maser object G171.499-14.908

Other names: L1521F-IRS.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("67.1622920","26.8597500","G171.499-14.908","G171.499-14.908","L1521F-IRS","0")