The nearest found maser object is G171.387-14.079 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 31 07 +27 29 24 (67.7798580 27.4901008)
Mean object l, b: 171.3869 -14.0789

Maser object G171.387-14.079

Other names: IRAS 04280+2722, IRAS 04280+2722, IRC 30087, IRC+30087, V729 Tau.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("67.7798580","27.4901008","G171.387-14.079","G171.387-14.079","IRAS 04280+2722, IRAS 04280+2722, IRC 30087, IRC+30087, V729 Tau","0")