The nearest found maser object is G171.313-12.601 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 35 57 +28 30 51 (68.9883330 28.5144440)
Mean object l, b: 171.3134 -12.6014

Maser object G171.313-12.601

Other names: 04355719+2830524, 04355719+2830524*, IRAS 04328+2824, IU Tau.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("68.9883330","28.5144440","G171.313-12.601","G171.313-12.601","04355719+2830524, 04355719+2830524*, IRAS 04328+2824, IU Tau","0")