The nearest found maser object is G171.176+0.987 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 26 54 +36 54 11 (81.7273750 36.9031110)
Mean object l, b: 171.1759 0.987

Maser object G171.176+0.987

Other names: IRAS05235+3651, W Aur.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("81.7273750","36.9031110","G171.176+0.987","G171.176+0.987","IRAS05235+3651, W Aur","0")