The nearest found maser object is G171.072+4.578 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 41 56 +38 55 55 (85.4857920 38.9321670)
Mean object l, b: 171.0718 4.5778

Maser object G171.072+4.578

Other names: IRAS05384+3854, IRAS05384+3854 npl, SZ Aur.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("85.4857920","38.9321670","G171.072+4.578","G171.072+4.578","IRAS05384+3854, IRAS05384+3854 npl, SZ Aur","0")