The nearest found maser object is G170.657-0.269 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 20 16 +36 37 21 (80.0676870 36.6225240)
Mean object l, b: 170.6568 -0.2687

Maser object G170.657-0.269

Other names: 05 16+36 34, 05168+3634, IRAS 05168+3634, WB626, 05168+3634.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("80.0676870","36.6225240","G170.657-0.269","G170.657-0.269","05 16+36 34, 05168+3634, IRAS 05168+3634, WB626, 05168+3634","0")