The nearest found maser object is G170.211-16.028 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 21 10 +27 01 39 (65.2957105 27.0276270)
Mean object l, b: 170.2108 -16.0281

Maser object G170.211-16.028

Other names: 04181+2654, 04181+2655, (26) IRAS 04181+2655, (27) IRAS 04181+2654, IRAS 04181+2654, IRAS 04181+2655.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("65.2957105","27.0276270","G170.211-16.028","G170.211-16.028","04181+2654, 04181+2655, (26) IRAS 04181+2655, (27) IRAS 04181+2654, IRAS 04181+2654, IRAS 04181+2655","0")