The nearest found maser object is G17.927+0.634 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 21 15 -13 01 27 (275.3160378 -13.0241855)
Mean object l, b: 17.9267 0.6341

Maser object G17.927+0.634

Other names: 18184-1302, IRAS 18184-1302.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("275.3160378","-13.0241855","G17.927+0.634","G17.927+0.634","18184-1302, IRAS 18184-1302","0")