The nearest found maser object is G17.684-2.032 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 30 30 -14 28 57 (277.6275800 -14.4825245)
Mean object l, b: 17.684 -2.0318

Maser object G17.684-2.032

Other names: 01768-0203, IRAS 18276-1431, OH17.7-2.0, V445 Sct, IRAS 18276-1431, OH017.684-02.032, OH17.7-2.0, V445 Sct.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("277.6275800","-14.4825245","G17.684-2.032","G17.684-2.032","01768-0203, IRAS 18276-1431, OH17.7-2.0, V445 Sct, IRAS 18276-1431, OH017.684-02.032, OH17.7-2.0, V445 Sct","0")