The nearest found maser object is G17.638+0.157 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 22 26 -13 30 12 (275.6096040 -13.5033470)
Mean object l, b: 17.6382 0.1567
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G17.638+0.157

Other names: 017.638+0.157, 017.64+0.15, 17.638+0.157, 17.64+0.16, 17.65+0.16, 18196-1331, G017.638+0.156, G17.6396+0.1564, 17.638+0.157, CRL 2136, G017.6380+00.1566, G017.638+00.154, G017.638+0.157, G17.638+0.156, G17.64+0.17, IRAS 18196-1331, OH17.6, OH17.6+0.2, 17.639+0.158, CRL2136, G017.639+0.155, G17.638+0.157-1665A, G17.638+0.157-1720A, G17.639+0.155, G17.639+0.158, 17.639+0.158, G17.638+00.157, BGPS 2351, BGPS 2352, G017.6380+00.1566, G17.64+0.15, IRAS18196-1331 msx.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH -SiO

display_aladin("275.6096040","-13.5033470","G17.638+0.157","G17.638+0.157","017.638+0.157, 017.64+0.15, 17.638+0.157, 17.64+0.16, 17.65+0.16, 18196-1331, G017.638+0.156, G17.6396+0.1564, 17.638+0.157, CRL 2136, G017.6380+00.1566, G017.638+00.154, G017.638+0.157, G17.638+0.156, G17.64+0.17, IRAS 18196-1331, OH17.6, OH17.6+0.2, 17.639+0.158, CRL2136, G017.639+0.155, G17.638+0.157-1665A, G17.638+0.157-1720A, G17.639+0.155, G17.639+0.158, 17.639+0.158, G17.638+00.157, BGPS 2351, BGPS 2352, G017.6380+00.1566, G17.64+0.15, IRAS18196-1331 msx","0")