The nearest found maser object is G17.633-1.161 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 13 -14 07 26 (276.8070830 -14.1240560)
Mean object l, b: 17.6329 -1.1613

Maser object G17.633-1.161

Other names: CMHO 072.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("276.8070830","-14.1240560","G17.633-1.161","G17.633-1.161","CMHO 072","0")