The nearest found maser object is G17.391-0.289 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 23 34 -13 55 49 (275.8958330 -13.9302780)
Mean object l, b: 17.3915 -0.289

Maser object G17.391-0.289

Other names: G017.3913, G17.391-0.289-1612A, G17.391-0.289-1612B, OH017.391-00.289, OH17.392-0.289, OH17.4-0.3, OH017.393-0.289, OH17.4-0.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("275.8958330","-13.9302780","G17.391-0.289","G17.391-0.289","G017.3913, G17.391-0.289-1612A, G17.391-0.289-1612B, OH017.391-00.289, OH17.392-0.289, OH17.4-0.3, OH017.393-0.289, OH17.4-0.3","0")