The nearest found maser object is G17.224-0.962 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 42 -14 23 33 (276.4289700 -14.3927620)
Mean object l, b: 17.2243 -0.9622
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G17.224-0.962

Other names: 18228-1425.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("276.4289700","-14.3927620","G17.224-0.962","G17.224-0.962","18228-1425","0")