The nearest found maser object is G17.206-1.097 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 26 10 -14 28 19 (276.5433330 -14.4722220)
Mean object l, b: 17.2058 -1.0973

Maser object G17.206-1.097

Other names: OH017.206-01.098, OH17.2-1.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("276.5433330","-14.4722220","G17.206-1.097","G17.206-1.097","OH017.206-01.098, OH17.2-1.1","0")